800 291-3211

+1 (203) 647-8700

The VX320 Video is a high performance modular router and non-blocking matrix switch for complete, end-to-end routing of video signals over multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable. This highly reliable and resilient router is expandable from 16 x 16 up to 320 x 320, which allows for flexible deployment configurations. In addition, the 320 offers rich integration with Thinklogical’s Velocity line of KVM and Video extenders. This high level of integration streamlines resources enabling improved productivity and ultimately lowers costs.

  • Single-mode and Multi-mode Capability
  • 320 x 320 Non-Blocking Fiber Matrix
  • Each Connection is 6.25 Gbps

  • Compatible with Velocity KVM and Video Extenders from Thinklogical

  • Redundant Controller Card (optional)

  • 16 Ports Scalability for In and Out Cards, Hot Swappable

  • Redundant, Current Sharing Power Supply Modules, Hot Swappable

  • Single Fan Tray with Enunciator Port (for alarms) Hot Swappable

  • Multicasting and Macros Supported

  • Control/Administration GUI Included

  • SNMP Control Protocol

  • Controllable via LAN or Serial Connection

 

Humidity 5-95% RH, non-condensing

Operating Temperature 0-50° C (32-122° F)

Physical Dimensions

Rack Size: EIA 19” (48.26 cm)

Height: 22.75“ (13 RU) Width: 17.19” (43.7 cm)

Depth: 14.2” (15.32” including card pulls) Unit

Weight: 78 lbs.

Ports 16 x 16 minimum configuration – Up to 320 x 320

Power Requirements AC Input:

100-240VAC, 47-63 Hz

Universal AC Power Supply Power Consumption Approximately 800 Watts

Fully Loaded Shipping Weight: 100 lbs.

 REQUEST A QUOTE FORM

Part Number and Description

 

320 Video ROUTER

VXR-V00320 Velocity Matrix Router 320 Video Chassis

 

VELOCITY MATRIX ROUTER 320 Video Spare Parts

VXM-000018 Spare Controller

VXM-000009 Spare Fan Module

VXM-000010 Spare Power Module

VX 320 DATA CARDS

VXM-D00016 Velocity Matrix Router 320 Data Input/Output Card, 16 Ports, SFP+, Multi-Mode

VXM-D00S16  Velocity Matrix Router 320 Data Input/Output Card, 16 Ports, SFP+,

 

Single Mode

VXM-D0X016  Velocity Matrix Router 320 Data Input/Output Card for SDI Xtreme 3G, 16 Ports, SFP+, Multi-Mode

VXM-D0XS16  Velocity Matrix Router 320 Data Input/Output Card for SDI Xtreme 3G, 16 Ports, SFP+, Single Mode

VXM-D00E16 Velocity Matrix Router 320 Vacant Data Input/Output Card, 16 Ports, No SFP+

(Please contact your Thinklogical sales representative for SFP+ Options)